Židovský hřbitov v Karlových Varech

                        Jewish cemetery in Karlovy Vary

 

                                   

 

 

Skupia

Group

Řada 

Series

Pořadí hrobu

 Rank grave

Jméno

Name

Rodné jméno

Birth name

Datum narození

Date of birth

Datum úmrtí

Date of death

Foto
A 1 1

Fink Julius

  29.9.1866 19.03.1922 DSCF9591
A 1 1 Fink Klara   12.4.1870 28.03.1937 DSCF9591
A 2 1 Horovitz Mina   6.8.1854 03.06.1932 DSCF9592
A 2 1 Schermaunt Sarach   1860 20.07.1922 DSCF9592
A 2 2 Buchen Julie   13.7.1853 03.08.1937 DSCF9593
A 2 2 Buchen Leo   14.5.1851 27.11.1921 DSCF9593
A 2 3 Kraus Samuel   1855 18.06.1921 DSCF9594
A 2 3 Kraus Therese Weil 1857 18.01.1934 DSCF9594
A 3 1 Hirsch Julius   8.4.1872 07.09.1921 DSCF9595
A 3 1 Hirsch Rosa Neubauer 3.9.1847 04.05.1921 DSCF9595
A 3 2 Thausig Ernestine Sinek 10.9.1873 24.04.1921 DSCF9596
A 3 2 Thausig Siegfried MUDr.   25.4.1867 23.12.1920 DSCF9596
A 3 3 Markus Sara       DSCF9597
A 3 4 Epstein Paula Lövenstein 1.8.1886 29.12.1920 DSCF9598
A 4 1 Brandstädter Maurice   15.5.1857 14.08.1935 DSCF9599
A 4 1 Kudisch Marie Brandstedter 16.5.1890 09.01.1920 DSCF9599
A 4 2 Kohn Robert   24.9.1897 24.02.1960 DSCF9600
A 4 3 Kohn Daniel   7.4.1866 20.11.1920 DSCF9601
A 4 3 Kohn Karel       DSCF9601
A 4 3 Kohnová Regina   2.1.1870 10.10.1938 DSCF9601
A 4 3 Soudek Artur       DSCF9601
A 4 3 Soudek Hanuš       DSCF9601
A 4 3 Soudková Erna       DSCF9601
A 4 3 Soudková Greta       DSCF9601
A 4 3 Zunterstein Oskar       DSCF9601
A 4 3 Zuntersteinová Mizzi       DSCF9601
A 5 1 Sadler Elenore Neubauer   1929 DSCF9602
A 5 2 Dub Albert   2.12.1841 09.11.1920 DSCF9603
A 5 2 Dub Anna   16.6.1854 04.10.1920 DSCF9603
A 5 3 Popper Bertta Heller 14.1.1874 17.08.1920 DSCF9604
A 5 4 N       DSCF9605
A 6 1 Hochfeld Marie Bergstein 16.9.1844 15.10.1920 DSCF9606
A 6 2 Dub Marie   7.4.1865 06.10.1920 DSCF9607
A 6 3 Beck Samuel   1855 13.07.1920 DSCF9608
A 6 4 Böhm Charlotte   1857 08.06.1920 DSCF9609
A 6 4 Böhm Karl   1859 24.04.1928 DSCF9609
A 7 1 Popper Ignac Dr.   18.5.1864 20.03.1921 DSCF9610
A 7 1 Popper Juscha   10.5.1875 17.06.1920 DSCF9610
A 7 2 Elenbogen Fany   1851 01.06.1920 DSCF9611
A 7 2 Englerová Aranka   1883 1941 DSCF9611
A 7 2 Novák Jindřich   1881 1941 DSCF9611
A 7 2 Novák Robert   1922 1941 DSCF9611
A 7 2 Nováková Helena   1885 1941 DSCF9611
A 7 2 Nováková Sonja   1924 1942 DSCF9611
A 7 2 Quastlerová Emma   1879 1944 DSCF9611
A 7 3 Lederer Rosalia   1844 1920 DSCF9612
A 7 4 Kohn Berta   1845 07.05.1920 DSCF9613
A 7 5 Rosenthal Carl   27.9.1862 15.03.1920 DSCF9614
A 8 1 Pick Rudolf   6.2.1896 30.04.1978 DSCF9615
A 8 1 Picková Klára Weiss 11.09.1909 27.02.1998 DSCF9615
A 8 2 Picková Bela Grünová 22.03.1908 08.06.1964 DSCF9616
A 8 3 Hahn Emma   22.3.1860 29.09.1929 DSCF9617
A 8 4 Glaser Josef   1861 1932 DSCF9618
A 8 4 Glaser Leo   1893 1916 DSCF9618
A 8 5 Benedikt Philipp   20.2.1840 02.11.1929 DSCF9619
A 8 6 Hirsch Katarina   20.06.1919 20.06.1919 DSCF9620
A 8 7 Benedikt Eduard   7.5.1848 07.12.1918 DSCF9621
A 8 8 Kohn Regina     19.10.1932 DSCF9622
A 9 1 Lewinsohn Siegfried     12.8.1882 DSCF9623
A 9 1 Lewinsohn Elisabeth     28.7.1887 DSCF9623
A 9 1 Lewinsohn      15.10.1929 DSCF9623
A 9 1 Lewinsohn Alois     12.04.1906 DSCF9623
A 9 1 Lewinsohn Alice     09.04.1907 DSCF9623
A 9 1 LewinsohnWilhelm     29.11.1929 DSCF9623
A 9 2 Fischl Julie   1.6.1850 08.02.1925 DSCF9624
A 9 2 Fischl Moses   17.6.1844 08.01.1920 DSCF9625
A 9 2 Jeitelesová Františka   14.2.1879 1941 DSCF9626
A 9 3 Stransky Max   22.6.1867 13.11.1919 DSCF9625
A 9 4 Osterreicher Otto     25.10.1919 DSCF9626
A 9 5 Spitz Ella   20.4.1882 05.10.1921 DSCF9627
A 9 5 Zeiner Klara   22.5.1886 17.11.1931 DSCF9627
A 9 5 Zeiner Leopold   12.5.1852 16.03.1919 DSCF9627
A 9 6 Goldmann Markus     29.01.1919 DSCF9628
A 9 6 Goldmann Mina     03.05.1921 DSCF9628
A 9 7 Adler Lotte   30.4.1852 13.01.1919 DSCF9629
A 9 7 Adler Wilhelm   6.4.1852 01.01.1933 DSCF9629
A 9 8 Hofmann Anna   7.10.1849 31.10.1920 DSCF9630
A 9 8 Hofmann Robert   16.3.1849 29.06.1904 DSCF9630
A 10 1 Weil Sigmund   28.10.1860 09.09.1925 DSCF9631
A 10 2 Steiner J. Emanuel   1835 02.02.1919 DSCF9633
A 10 3 Epstein Emil   1882 11.05.1920 DSCF9634
A 10 4 Bermann Moriz       DSCF9635
A 10 5 Rind Arnold   15.3.1873 01.06.1919 DSCF9636
A 10 6 Hahn Alfred   20.07.1999 05.03.1919 DSCF9637
A 10 6 Hahn Paul   16.2.1895 09.03.1918 DSCF9637
A 10 7 Baumgerter     08.01.1932 DSCF9638
A 10 8 Glaser Karel   17.12.1875 20.09.1918 DSCF9639
A 10 8 Glaser Sophie Kohn 6.10.1885 29.01.1934 DSCF9639
A 10 9 Klein Ludwig   1887 1918 DSCF9640
A 10 9 Klein Wilhelm   1841 1918 DSCF9640
A 10 10 Hirsch  Mathilda Holzner 26.4.1861 03.04.1930 DSCF9641
A 10 10 Hirsch Theodor   28.8.1847 26.11.1917 DSCF9641
A 10 11 Zentner Ludwig   8.6.1857 20.04.1917 DSCF9642
A 11 1 Weil Arthur   1887 10.09.1915 DSCF9643
A 11 2 Steiner Karl   29.6.1873 18.04.1916 DSCF9644
A 11 3 Kohn Oskar   9.10.1886 10.09.1916 DSCF9645
A 11 4 Manger Nathan   1894 12.10.1917 DSCF9646
A 11 5 Herman Karl   8.5.1877 05.03.1918 DSCF9647
A 11 6 Fausková Olga Federová 29.6.1873 24.03.1953 DSCF9648
A 11 7 Goünhut Robert     03.05.1918 DSCF9649
A 11 8 Kohn     1918 DSCF9952
A 11 9 Epstein Robert   6.2.1835 07.07.1923 DSCF9650
A 11 10 Löwy Laura       DSCF9651
A 11 11 Teiner Adalbert   1826 23.02.1913 DSCF9652
A 11 11 Teiner Bertha   1843   DSCF9652
A 12 1 Minerbi Klara   1874 06.04.1920 DSCF9653
A 12 2 Hainsfurth Hedvig     24.2.1880 DSCF9654
A 12 3 Popper Malvine       DSCF9655
A 12 4 Blaut Ester       DSCF9656
A 12 5 Baier Amalie   27.12.1868 18.1.1878 DSCF9657
A 12 6 Weis Amalie     28.05.1923 DSCF9658
A 12 7 Weis Leopold     17.12.1913 DSCF9659
A 12 8 Fauska Bedřich  Ing.       DSCF9660
A 12 8 Fauska Josef       DSCF9660
A 12 8 Fausková Emilie       DSCF9660
A 12 8 Feigl Sofie Feder 1865 09.11.1919 DSCF9660
A 12 8 Glückner Leo  MUDr.   1891 07.09.1917 DSCF9660
A 12 8 Glückner Pavel       DSCF9660
A 12 8 Kraus Leo       DSCF9660
A 12 8 Kraus Ota       DSCF9660
A 12 8 Krausová Marie       DSCF9660
A 12 8 Feder Josefine Reimann 1833 28.12.1924 DSCF9660
A 12 9 Goliger Osias   18.12.1872 17.09.1919 DSCF9661
A 12 10 Schermant Noe   1845 15.08.1919 DSCF9662
A 12 11 Jokesch Adolf   15.1.1849 18.03.1919 DSCF9663
A 12 12 Fröhlich Anna   1856 24.06.1919 DSCF9664
A 12 13 Philippine …   1862 20.04.1919 DSCF9665
A 13 1 Buber Moses   4.1.1839 07.07.1917 DSCF9666
A 13 2 Wittlin Bernhard Dr.   1867 19.07.1923 DSCF9667
A 13 2 Wittlin Leontine   1877 27.12.1931 DSCF9667
A 13 3 Binhak Artur   15.9.1899 09.07.1919 DSCF9668
A 13 3 Binhak Erna   24.11.1900 30.08.1918 DSCF9668
A 13 4 Kunert Alfred   12.12.1876 07.06.1919 DSCF9669
A 13 5 Vogl Katarina   1854 29.04.1919 DSCF9670
A 13 6 Vogl Eva   13.3.1846 11.01.1937 DSCF9671
A 13 6 Vogl Sigmund   5.12.1845 13.6.1874 DSCF9671
A 13 7 Holzner Klara   28.7.1870 28.6.1870 DSCF9672
A 13 8 Lucky Jacob Aron     1925 DSCF9673
A 13 9 N       DSCF9674
A 13 10 Litwak Chane Lea       DSCF9675
A 13 11 Fischer Adolf       DSCF9676
A 13 12 Fischer Therese       DSCF9677
A 14 1 Lippschutz Samuel     20.10.1918 DSCF9678
A 14 2 Zimer Laura       DSCF9679
A 14 3 Vussbaum Helene     13.03.1918 DSCF9680
A 14 4 Goldmann Sigfrig   20.12.1870 29.6.1878 DSCF9681
A 14 5 Reichl Malvine     1895 DSCF9683
A 14 6 Epstein Alfred     1.3.1875 DSCF9684
A 14 6 Epstein Emilie     25.2.1875 DSCF9684
A 14 6 Epstein Otto     15.3.1875 DSCF9684
A 14 6 Epstein Rudolf     12.1.1875 DSCF9684
A 15 1 Neč.       DSCF9685
A 15 2 Müller Eugen Karl   29.5.1877 18.6.1878 DSCF9686
A 15 3 Steininger Fanny   4.12.1870 22.3.1872 DSCF9687
A 15 4 Löwenstein Rosa     28.4.1872 DSCF9688
A 15 5 Mayer Oskar   13.1.1870 27.6.1874 DSCF9689
A 15 6 Löwy Rychard   23.5.1869 25.12.1872 DSCF9690
A 15 7 Kubic Josefa   1826 14.09.1917 DSCF9691
A 15 8 Fendler Rosa       DSCF9692
A 15 9 Neč.       DSCF9693
A 16 1 Kohn Alfred   19.3.1891 29.07.1924 DSCF9694
A 16 2 Wittlin Samuel   1845 24.06.1916 DSCF9695
A 16 3 Ehrlich Betty   0.6.1843 17.06.1916 DSCF9696
A 16 4 Lille Victoria Kolischer 1864 10.05.1916 DSCF9697
A 16 5 Alpern Rachele Kahn   20.04.1876 DSCF9698
A 16 6 Jicchak ben Elimelech       DSCF9699
A 16 7 Epstein Richard   1869 20.1.1870 DSCF9700
A 16 8 Altschuler Chaje Sara   1855 16.6.1896 DSCF9701
A 16 9 N       DSCF9702
A 16 10 Löwy Isak     25.5.1895 DSCF9703
A 16 11 Seligman Fanny   1813 5.9.1889 DSCF9704
A 16 11 Seligman Lothar   18.02.1905 19.11.1928 DSCF9704
A 16 12 Epstein Julie   1848 04.01.1904 DSCF9705
A 16 13 Fleischer Hermann   3.4.1875 09.08.1933 DSCF9706
A 17 1 Wallach Jacub     16.8.1884 DSCF9707
A 17 2 Litter Hermann Julius   9.5.1839 15.6.1884 DSCF9709
A 17 3 Stein Fanny Heller 1814 26.11.1897 DSCF9710
A 17 4 Schuss Ernestine     1884 DSCF9711
A 17 5 N       DSCF9712
A 17 6 Fischl Hermann   1803 15.4.1884 DSCF9713
A 17 7 Zentner Sigmund     22.05.1925 DSCF9714
A 17 8 Epstein Theodor   1873 5.12.1887 DSCF9715
A 17 9 Epstein Max   1840 6.2.1894 DSCF9716
A 17 10 Neč.       DSCF9717
A 17 11 Seligman Berthold   1848 06.04.1925 DSCF9718
A 17 11 Seligman David   1817 19.11.1885 DSCF9718
A 17 12 Mayer Karolina     29.10.1883 DSCF9719
A 17 13 Vogl Rosa Rosenbaum 27.11.1854 18.8.1883 DSCF9720
A 17 14 Pigula Moses     14.8.1883 DSCF9721
A 18 1 Hirsch Judith   1820 4.8.1883 DSCF9722
A 18 2 Stein Moritz   1813 3.7.1883 DSCF9723
A 18 3 N       DSCF9724
A 18 4 Mayer Katharina     28.6.1883 DSCF9725
A 18 5 N       DSCF9726
A 18 6 N       DSCF9727
A 18 7 Kohn Eveline     1883 DSCF9728
A 18 8 Pick Lotte     12.1.1883 DSCF9729
A 18 9 Kohn Mina     2.2.1882 DSCF9730
A 18 10 Braun Adam     09.12.1982 DSCF9731
A 18 11 Hahn Johanna   1830 16.12.1882 DSCF9732
A 18 12 Hebr.       DSCF9733
A 18 13 Ludwig F.       DSCF9734
A 18 14 Goldmann Ester Klein 1811 17.8.1882 DSCF9735
A 19 1 Löwenstein Emanuel   13.6.1811 12.7.1882 DSCF9736
A 19 2 Eisenmann Markus   1818 6.8.1882 DSCF9737
A 19 3 Böhm Ignac,Dr.     1937 DSCF9738
A 19 4 N       DSCF9739
A 19 5 N       DSCF9740
A 19 6 Moser Henriette   1805 9.4.1886 DSCF9741
A 19 6 Moser Lazar   1806 19.6.1882 DSCF9741
A 19 7 Strebinger Rosalia Schindler 1830 18.6.1882 DSCF9742
A 19 8 N       DSCF9743
A 19 9 Bleyer Babette   1.3.1829 28.5.1882 DSCF9744
A 19 10 Weis Philip       DSCF9745
A 19 11 Kohner Gabriel     25.4.1882 DSCF9746
A 19 12 N       DSCF9747
A 19 13 Ullmann Eva   23.4.1808 19.2.1882 DSCF9748
A 20 1 Kohn Abraham     7.4.1882 DSCF9749
A 20 2 Neč.       DSCF9750
A 20 3 Kohn Markus   1815 14.12.1881 DSCF9751
A 20 4 Mayer Kateřina     21.9.1881 DSCF9752
A 20 5 Bleyer Nathan     17.8.1881 DSCF9753
A 20 6 N       DSCF9754
A 20 7 Löbl Isak   25.8.1818 22.7.1881 DSCF9755
A 20 8 N       DSCF9756
A 20 9 N       DSCF9757
A 20 10 Löwenstein M.   1809 26.6.1881 DSCF9758
A 20 11 Neubauer Eduard   1853 13.7.1881 DSCF9759
A 20 12 Lederer Sara   10.4.1825 7.6.1881 DSCF9760
A 20 13 Buchsbaum Barbara   1805 2.3.1881 DSCF9761
A 20 14 Rosy Lapert     17.9.1882 DSCF9762
A 21 1 Neč.       DSCF9763
A 21 2 Neč.       DSCF9764
A 21 3 Herschl Elisabeth   1828 13.1.1881 DSCF9765
A 21 4 Reichl Amalia Lederer 2.2.1842 6.1.1881 DSCF9766
A 21 5 Mandler Katharina     14.7.1880 DSCF9767
A 21 6 Mülrad Leopold     6.8.1880 DSCF9768
A 21 7 Lessner Adolf   1835 14.7.1880 DSCF9769
A 21 8 Reich Jizchak     1880 DSCF9770
A 21 9 Grünbaum Nathan     13.6.1880 DSCF9771
A 21 10 Löwy Salamon     14.3.1880 DSCF9772
A 21 11 Zomszman Juda Zevi     1880 DSCF9773
A 21 12 Reach Ester   1808 5.2.1880 DSCF9774
A 21 13 Buchsbaum Nathan   1808 6.1.1880 DSCF9775
A 21 14 Holz Julius   24.7.1830 1879 DSCF9776
A 22 1 Langbein Leopold     25.11.1879 DSCF9777
A 22 2 Fleckles Leopold Dr.   1803 26.11.1879 DSCF9778
A 22 3 Kraus Juda     14.11.1879 DSCF9779
A 22 4 Mardiner Lea       DSCF9780
A 22 5 Löwenstein Heuriette     25.6.1879 DSCF9781
A 22 6 Kahn Eduard       DSCF9782
A 22 7 Hirsch Moses     20.8.1879 DSCF9783
A 22 8 Lunden Paul   1830 18.8.1879 DSCF9784
A 22 9 Löwenstein Babette     15.12.1879 DSCF9785
A 22 9 Löwenstein Löw     10.8.1879 DSCF9786
A 22 10 Oesterreicher Wilhelm   1817 7.8.1879 DSCF9787
A 22 11 SalzerWolf     30.5.1879 DSCF9788
A 22 12 Kohn Leopold       DSCF9789
A 22 13 Buxbaum Salamon   1838 9.4.1879 DSCF9790
A 23 1 Beer Karoline   22.10.1842 4.2.1879 DSCF9791
A 23 2 Grünbaum Amalia     3.8.1879 DSCF9792
A 23 3 Kohner Lotte     1.10.1878 DSCF9793
A 23 4 Löwensohn Süssla Kristalt   2.8.1878 DSCF9794
A 23 5 Kraus Herman   1858 31.7.1878 DSCF9795
A 23 6 Altmann Ernestine   1801 15.6.1878 DSCF9796
A 23 7 Neč.       DSCF9797
A 23 8 Sadler Jacob     1.3.1878 DSCF9798
A 23 9 Moser Sofie     10.11.1877 DSCF9799
A 23 10 Frankel Moritz David   17.12.1811 29.9.1874 DSCF9800
A 23 11 Hebr.       DSCF9801
A 23 12 Brambergbol Jacob       DSCF9802
A 23 13 Lederer Joachim     10.6.1877 DSCF9803
A 24 1 Schaler Julie     18.6.1873 DSCF9804
A 24 2 Frommer Moritz       DSCF9805
A 24 3 Neč.       DSCF9806
A 24 4 Bayer Karoline     29.7.1873 DSCF9807
A 24 5 N       DSCF9808
A 24 6 Löwenstein Sikmund   27.6.1852 5.5.1875 DSCF9809
A 24 7 Stein       DSCF9810
A 24 8 Beck Lotte     22.7.1873 DSCF9811
A 24 9 Lederer J.M.     4.3.1873 DSCF9812
A 24 10 Rosenfeld Elisabeth Edlstein 1847 26.1.1873 DSCF9813
A 24 11 Neč.       DSCF9814
A 25 1 Samisch Salamon     25.3.1874 DSCF9815
A 25 2 Goldmann Johanna     15.11.1873 DSCF9816
A 25 3 Zoller Lazar     25.8.1872 DSCF9817
A 25 4 Wagner Emil     6.8.1872 DSCF9818
A 25 5 Kohner ? Jacob     11.3.---- DSCF9819
A 25 6 Löwenstein Josuas   1793 18.5.1872 DSCF9820
A 25 7 Mosauer Albert   1796 9.3.1872 DSCF9821
A 25 8 Löw Babi   1823 6.9.1871 DSCF9822
A 25 8 Löw Philip   1812 30.5.1893 DSCF9822
A 25 9 Mandl Isidor   1843 23.3.1871 DSCF9823
A 25 10 Neč.       DSCF9824
A 25 11 Löwenthal Lemone     6.4.1871 DSCF9825
A 26 1 Heller Caroline   1850 1873 DSCF9826
A 26 2 Rosenfeld Amalie Ullmann 1.3.1813 22.6.1876 DSCF9827
A 26 3 Epstein Fanny Ullmann 30.11.1839 15.2.1871 DSCF9828
A 26 4 Bleyer Georg   1788 30.12.1870 DSCF9829
A 26 5 Leinceig Pinkas       DSCF9830
A 26 6 Markusfeld Beika       DSCF9831
A 26 7 Bleyer Karl   2.12.1854 6.7.1870 DSCF9832
A 26 8 Hebak Methode     2.7.1869 DSCF9833
A 26 9 Hirsch     1870 DSCF9834
A 26 10 Hebak Mathilde   16.6.1852 2.8.1869 DSCF9835
A 26 11 Neč.       DSCF9836
A 26 12 Neč.       DSCF9837
A 26 13 Selke S.   1.11.1799 19.5.1869 DSCF9838
A 27 1 N       DSCF9839
A 27 2 Gurken Chave     20.7.1850 DSCF9840
A 27 3 Hirsch Johana     1880 DSCF9841
A 27 4 Libimecky Rivka     1879 DSCF9842
A 27 5 Bernstein F.     16.7.1879 DSCF9843
A 27 6 Ofner Marie     12.3.1879 DSCF9844
A 27 7 Fischer Jacob     1879 DSCF9845
A 27 8 Wolf Emanuel   6.11.1842 5.12.1878 DSCF9846
A 27 9 N       DSCF9847
A 27 10 Meimen Moses     18.7.1878 DSCF9848
A 27 11 Löwenthal Elias     21.1.1878 DSCF9849
A 27 11 Löwenthal Katarina     14.4.1878 DSCF9850
A 27 12 N       DSCF9850
A 27 13 Neč.       DSCF9851
A 28 1 Fischer Julie Moser   27.12.1877 DSCF9852
A 28 2 Feldman Fanny     1877 DSCF9853
A 28 3 Herzig Johanna     24.12.1877 DSCF9854
A 28 4 Finkus Simon     6.2.1877 DSCF9855
A 28 5 Vogl Amalie   1828 2.10.1897 DSCF9856
A 28 6 Vogl Josef   1820 26.10.1877 DSCF9857
A 28 7 Knöpflmacher Salamon   1812 22.8.1877 DSCF9858
A 28 8 Herschel Abraham     5.8.1877 DSCF9859
A 28 9 Neč.       DSCF9860
A 28 10 Neč.       DSCF9861
A 28 11 Frankfurter Henriette     16.6.1877 DSCF9862
A 28 12 Joseph Henriette       DSCF9863
A 29 1 Frumkin Friederike     23.5.1877 DSCF9864
A 29 2 Neč.